Skip navigation links
Leadership
List of Senators
Find Your Legislator
Picture Book
Chamber Seating Chart
Mailing Lists & Labels
Senate Members List 
00:00:00.0624004/00:00:00.0312002
Session
00:00:00.0156001/00:00:00.0312002
00:00:00.1872012/00:00:00.1560010
Senator District City
Watson, Ben (Republican) 1  Savannah
Jackson, Lester G. (Democrat) 2  Savannah
Ligon, Jr., William T. (Republican) 3  Brunswick
Hill, Jack (Republican) 4  Reidsville
Thompson, Curt (Democrat) 5  Tucker
Hill, Hunter (Republican) 6  Atlanta
Harper, Tyler (Republican) 7  Ocilla
Black, Ellis (Republican) 8  Valdosta
Martin IV, P. K. (Republican) 9  Lawrenceville
Jones, Emanuel (Democrat) 10  Decatur
Burke, Dean (Republican) 11  Bainbridge
Sims, Freddie Powell (Democrat) 12  Dawson
Kirk, Greg (Republican) 13  Americus
Thompson, Bruce (Republican) 14  White
Harbison, Ed (Democrat) 15  Columbus
Harbin, Marty (Republican) 16  Tyrone
Jeffares, Rick (Republican) 17  McDonough
Kennedy, John F. (Republican) 18  Macon
Williams, Tommie (Republican) 19  Lyons
Tolleson, Ross (Republican) - (Until 11/01/2015) 20  Perry
Walker III, Larry (Republican) 20  Perry
Beach, Brandon (Republican) 21  Alpharetta
Jones II, Harold V. (Democrat) 22  Augusta
Stone, Jesse (Republican) 23  Waynesboro
Jackson, Bill (Republican) 24  Appling
Jones, Burt (Republican) 25  Jackson
Lucas, David (Democrat) 26  Macon
Williams, Michael (Republican) 27  Cumming
Crane, Mike (Republican) 28  Newnan
McKoon, Joshua (Republican) 29  Columbus
Dugan, Mike (Republican) 30  Carrollton
Heath, Bill (Republican) 31  Bremen
Hill, Judson (Republican) 32  Marietta
Rhett, Michael 'Doc' (Democrat) 33  Marietta
Seay, Valencia (Democrat) 34  Riverdale
James, Donzella (Democrat) 35  Atlanta
Orrock, Nan (Democrat) 36  Atlanta
Tippins, Lindsey (Republican) 37  Marietta
Tate, Horacena (Democrat) 38  Atlanta
Fort, Vincent (Democrat) 39  Atlanta
Millar, Fran (Republican) 40  Atlanta
Henson, Steve (Democrat) 41  Tucker
Parent, Elena (Democrat) 42  Atlanta
Ramsey, Sr., Ronald B. (Democrat) - (Until 07/30/2015) 43  Lithonia
VanNess, JaNice (Republican) 43  Conyers
Davenport, Gail (Democrat) 44  Jonesboro
Unterman, Renee S (Republican) 45  Buford
Cowsert, Bill (Republican) 46  Athens
Ginn, Frank (Republican) 47  Danielsville
Shafer, David (Republican) 48  Duluth
Miller, Butch (Republican) 49  Gainesville
Wilkinson, John (Republican) 50  Toccoa
Gooch, Steve (Republican) 51  Dahlonega
Hufstetler, Chuck (Republican) 52  Rome
Mullis, Jeff (Republican) 53  Chickamauga
Bethel, Charlie (Republican) 54  Dalton
Butler, Gloria S. (Democrat) 55  Stone Mountain
Albers, John (Republican) 56  Roswell
00:00:00/00:00:00.0156001http://webservices.legis.ga.gov/GGAServices/Members/Service.svc/query/forSession/24/xml