Skip navigation links
Leadership
List of Senators
Find Your Legislator
Picture Book
Chamber Seating Chart
Mailing Lists & Labels
Senate Members List 
00:00:00/00:00:00.0156000
Session
00:00:00.0156000/00:00:00.0156000
00:00:00.0156000/00:00:00.0936000
Senator District City
Watson, Ben (Republican) 1  Savannah
Jackson, Lester G. (Democrat) 2  Savannah
Ligon, Jr., William T. (Republican) 3  Brunswick
Hill, Jack (Republican) 4  Reidsville
Thompson, Curt (Democrat) 5  Tucker
Hill, Hunter (Republican) - (Until 09/06/2017) 6  Atlanta
Harper, Tyler (Republican) 7  Ocilla
Black, Ellis (Republican) 8  Valdosta
Martin IV, P. K. (Republican) 9  Lawrenceville
Jones, Emanuel (Democrat) 10  Decatur
Burke, Dean (Republican) 11  Bainbridge
Sims, Freddie Powell (Democrat) 12  Dawson
Kirk, Greg (Republican) 13  Americus
Thompson, Bruce (Republican) 14  White
Harbison, Ed (Democrat) 15  Columbus
Harbin, Marty (Republican) 16  Tyrone
Jeffares, Rick (Republican) 17  McDonough
Kennedy, John F. (Republican) 18  Macon
Tillery, Blake (Republican) 19  Vidalia
Walker III, Larry (Republican) 20  Perry
Beach, Brandon (Republican) 21  Alpharetta
Jones II, Harold V. (Democrat) 22  Augusta
Stone, Jesse (Republican) 23  Waynesboro
Anderson, Lee (Republican) 24  Grovetown
Jones, Burt (Republican) 25  Jackson
Lucas, David (Democrat) 26  Macon
Williams, Michael (Republican) 27  Cumming
Brass, Matt (Republican) 28  Newnan
McKoon, Joshua (Republican) 29  Columbus
Dugan, Mike (Republican) 30  Carrollton
Heath, Bill (Republican) 31  Bremen
Hill, Judson (Republican) - (Until 02/13/2017) 32  Marietta
Kirkpatrick, Kay (Republican) 32  Marietta
Rhett, Michael 'Doc' (Democrat) 33  Marietta
Seay, Valencia (Democrat) 34  Riverdale
James, Donzella (Democrat) 35  Atlanta
Orrock, Nan (Democrat) 36  Atlanta
Tippins, Lindsey (Republican) 37  Marietta
Tate, Horacena (Democrat) 38  Atlanta
Fort, Vincent (Democrat) - (Until 08/23/2017) 39  Atlanta
Millar, Fran (Republican) 40  Atlanta
Henson, Steve (Democrat) 41  Stone Mountain
Parent, Elena (Democrat) 42  Atlanta
Anderson, Tonya (Democrat) 43  Lithonia
Davenport, Gail (Democrat) 44  Jonesboro
Unterman, Renee S (Republican) 45  Buford
Cowsert, Bill (Republican) 46  Athens
Ginn, Frank (Republican) 47  Danielsville
Shafer, David (Republican) 48  Duluth
Miller, Butch (Republican) 49  Gainesville
Wilkinson, John (Republican) 50  Toccoa
Gooch, Steve (Republican) 51  Dahlonega
Hufstetler, Chuck (Republican) 52  Rome
Mullis, Jeff (Republican) 53  Chickamauga
Payne , Chuck (Republican) 54  Dalton
Butler, Gloria S. (Democrat) 55  Stone Mountain
Albers, John (Republican) 56  Roswell
00:00:00/00:00:00.0156000http://webservices.legis.ga.gov/GGAServices/Members/Service.svc/query/forSession/25/xml