| 2018 Study Committees
Joint Study Committees and Commissions
HR 898 - Joint Study Committee on Establishment of a State Accreditation Process
Appointments: |
|
|
Superindendent Curtis Jones |
Rep. Valencia Stovall |
Mr. Don Doran |
Ms. Carole Boyce |
House Appointments |
|
Livestream archives |
|
|
Senate Study Committees
SR 467 - Senate Study Committee on Service Animals for Physically or Mentally Impaired Persons
Appointments: |
|
|
Sen. Renee Unterman, Chairman |
Sen. Greg Kirk |
Sen. Kay Kirkpatrick |
Sen. Gloria Butler |
Sen. Nan Orrock |
|
Livestream archives
|
|
|
|
SR 484 - Senate Study Committee on Creating a Lottery Game to Benefit Veterans
Appointments: |
|
|
Sen. Ed Harbison, Chairman |
Sen. Mike Dugan |
Sen. Tonya Anderson |
Sen. David Lucas |
Sen. Larry Walker |
|
Livestream archives
|
|
|
|
SR 489 - Senate Study Committee on Prescribing Patterns for Antidepressants and Other Psychotropic Medications
SR 503 - Senate Study Committee on African American History and Culture
SR 761 - Senate Study Committee on Dyslexia
Appointments: |
|
|
Sen. Fran Millar, Chairman |
Sen. Gloria Butler |
Sen. Matt Brass |
Mr. Garry McGiboney |
Dr. Leslie Stuart |
|
Livestream archives |
|
|
|
SR 832 - Senate Study Committee on Risks Associated with Kratom
Appointments: |
|
|
Sen. Jeff Mullis, Chairman |
Sen. Renee Unterman |
Sen. Dean Burke |
Livestream archives
|
|
|
|
SR 914 - Senate Study Committee on Emergency Pursuits by law Enforcement Officers
Appointments: |
|
|
Sen. John Albers, Chairman |
Sen. Gail Davenport, Vice Chairman |
Sen. Greg Kirk |
Sen. Tyler Harper |
Sen. Tonya Anderson |
|
Livestream archives
|
|
|
|
SR 977 - Senate Study Committee on Historically Black Colleges and Universities
Appointments: |
|
|
Sen. Nikema Williams, Chairman |
Sen. Gail Davenport |
Sen. Lester Jackson |
Sen. Freddie Powell-Sims |
Sen. Tonya Anderson |
Sen. Valencia Seay |
Livestream archives |
|
|
|
SR 1019 - Senate Study Committee on Advanced Communications Technologies and Use of State and Local Government Right of Way Policy Modernization
Appointments: |
|
|
Sen. Frank Ginn, Chairman |
Sen. Steve Gooch |
Sen. Brandon Beach |
Sen. P.K. Martin |
Sen. Butch Miller |
Mayor Phil Best |
Commissioner Charlotte Nash |
Mr. Chris White |
Ms. Suzanne Powell |
Mr. Patrick Turner |
|
|
Livestream archives |
|
|
|
SR 1049 - Senate Study Committee on Media Development
SR 1063 - Senate Study Committee on Certificate of Need Reform
Appointments: |
|
|
Sen. Ben Watson, Chairman |
Sen. Steve Henson |
Sen. Renee Unterman |
Sen. Lester Jackson |
Sen. Dean Burke |
Sen. Bill Cowsert, Ex-officio |
Mr. Dough Welch |
Mr. Alan Kent |
Dr. Jeff Oyler |
Dr. Paul Harton |
Mr. Frank Ulibari |
Mr. Lynn Westmoreland |
Mr. John Culbreath |
Mr. David Tatum |
|
Livestream archives
|
|
|
SR 1170 - Senate Study Committee on Local Government Fees
Appointments:
| |
|
Sen. Jack Hill, Chairman |
Sen. Chuck Hufstetler |
Sen. Greg Kirk |
Sen. Mike Dugan |
Sen. David Lucas |
|
Livestream archives |
|
|
|
*Please note: livestream archives may not be available for all meetings or committees*
|
|
| | | | |